Texas Region 3 Scholastic Championships, 2002
Individual Standings
Reg 3 Scholastic Champ: H S Open -- Standings # Name Rtng Post Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] 1 Alex Mi Echeverry....1910 1923 BERK W6 W4 W2 W3 W10 W12 6.0 20 23 21 84 2 Jeffrey Cornell......1426 1463 CLARK W13 W5 L1 W8 D3 W10 4.5 21 24 16 89 3 Albert Yeh...........1924 1909 BERK W11 W12 W10 L1 D2 W4 4.5 20.5 23.5 17 88 4 Donnie L Harrison....1243 1262 TURN W15 L1 W13 W11 W5 L3 4.0 20.5 23.5 15 83 5 Ray Hwong............1116 1131 BERK W19 L2 W6 W7 L4 W11 4.0 19.5 19.5 14 66 6 Jane Park............815 910 GARL L1 W19 L5 W18 W8 W13 4.0 17 17 11 58 7 Judith Johanna Gampe.unr. 1009 GARL W20 L10 W18 L5 W16 W14 4.0 12.5 12.5 13 48 8 Justin Jam Barber....1073 1079 TURN D9 W14 W12 L2 L6 W16 3.5 18 20 13 69 9 Matt Wu..............894 894 BERK D8 L11 W17 W15 L12 W19 3.5 14 14 11 47.5 10 Aaron Weinberg.......1425 1411 TOWN W16 W7 L3 W14 L1 L2 3.0 16 24 14 87 11 John R Epperson......846 872 GARL L3 W9 W16 L4 W20 L5 3.0 13.5 18 11 65 12 Jeffrey F Tang.......1420 1390 W17 L3 L8 W19 W9 L1 3.0 13 19 11 64.5 13 Hunter Brown.........821 818 BERK L2 W17 L4 W20 W18 L6 3.0 10 14.5 10 44.5 14 Aaron Bock...........903 881 STMK W18 L8 W20 L10 W19 L7 3.0 7 11 12 40 15 Austin H Broyles.....unr. 616 GARL L4 W18 W19 L9 L17 W20 3.0 5.5 9.5 10 28.5 16 Steven Kong..........605 617 BERK L10 W20 L11 W17 L7 L8 2.0 11 15 8 53.5 17 Paul S Gibbs.........unr. 530 TURN L12 L13 L9 L16 W15 H--- 1.5 11 14.5 2.5 50 18 Donnie Nguyen........unr. 516 TURN L14 L15 L7 L6 L13 X--- 1.0 13 17 0 56 19 Craig L Ryan.........unr. 350 TURN L5 L6 L15 L12 L14 L9 0.0 16.5 20.5 0 69 20 Brian D Freyling.....unr. 205 TURN L7 L16 L14 L13 L11 L15 0.0 14 18 0 64 Reg 3 Scholastic Champ: M S Open -- Standings # Name Rtng Post Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] 1 Peter Yeh.........1880 1889 APOL W6 W9 W10 W2 W3 W4 6.0 16.5 17.5 21 65.5 2 Todd Appelbaum....1728 1729 RICE W5 W10 W3 L1 W4 W8 5.0 17.5 18.5 18 65 3 Harold Williams...1183 1251 BOWM W8 W6 L2 W5 L1 W7 4.0 18 20 15 67 4 Timothy Henderson.1454 1434 GOYLE W7 W5 L6 W9 L2 L1 3.0 12 20 14 69 5 Nate J Conrad.....1160 1186 STMK L2 L4 X--- L3 W8 W9 3.0 11 16 6 65 6 Matthew Davis.....1036 1065 STMK L1 L3 W4 D7 W9 L10 2.5 12 18 7.5 67.5 7 Michael Slepoy....730 796 ROBI L4 L8 B--- D6 W10 L3 2.5 8.5 12.5 6.5 45.5 8 Daniel Weatherall.1237 1192 STMK L3 W7 L9 W10 L5 L2 2.0 11.5 16.5 8 56.5 9 David Jamison.....1359 1304 BOWM W10 L1 W8 L4 L6 L5 2.0 11 17 10 57.5 10 Michael O Mc Bee..1059 1024 STMK L9 L2 L1 L8 L7 W6 1.0 13.5 19.5 1 71 Reg 3 Scholastic Champ: M S U900 -- Standings # Name Rtng Post Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] 1 Amita Vempati.....unr. 1070 FRANK W6 W9 W4 D2 W3 W5 5.5 18.5 21 19.5 77 2 Angela M Huang....882 945 ROBN W10 W8 W3 D1 W5 W4 5.5 17.5 19 19.5 72 3 Javier R Montano..592 666 DEAL W11 W10 L2 W4 L1 W8 4.0 17.5 18 15 66.5 4 Jonathan C Way....766 756 STMK W9 W5 L1 L3 W6 L2 3.0 15.5 23.5 13 83.5 5 Sean W. Sessel....unr. 691 PDS W7 L4 W6 W11 L2 L1 3.0 14 20 13 72 6 Rod Meikle........565 585 APOL L1 W11 L5 W7 L4 W9 3.0 11 17 9 64 7 Kneela Youngblood.566 535 STMK L5 H--- W8 L6 B--- H--- 3.0 5 8 8 30.5 8 Jerry Liu.........228 286 APOL B--- L2 L7 D9 W10 L3 2.5 10.5 16 8.5 53 9 Philip Johnston...unr. 471 APOL L4 L1 W10 D8 W11 L6 2.5 10 15.5 7.5 56 10 Jason Tanowitz....510 435 APOL L2 L3 L9 B--- L8 W11 2.0 9 14.5 3 53.5 11 Chad John Crews...379 308 STMK L3 L6 B--- L5 L9 L10 1.0 10 14 3 47.5 Reg 3 Scholastic Champ: Elem Open -- Standings # Name Rtng Post Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] 1 Alan Chen............1446 1443 BRINK W11 W5 L3 W12 W4 W2 5.0 21 24 17 84 2 Courtney Jamison.....1302 1338 MEAD W18 W4 W6 W3 W7 L1 5.0 21 23 20 86.5 3 Arnold Liao..........1281 1325 BETH W17 W8 W1 L2 W6 W7 5.0 20.5 22.5 18 86 4 Frank Chen...........955 1015 WYAT W20 L2 W10 W15 L1 W11 4.0 19 20.5 14 73.5 5 Jasmine P Dilucci....994 1018 HOCK W22 L1 W17 L7 W12 W8 4.0 17 18 13 67.5 6 Kenny Alan Lee.......1296 1260 BRINK W12 W9 L2 D8 L3 W16 3.5 20 22 13.5 83 7 Justin Lyan..........1010 1027 BRINK W23 W16 D15 W5 L2 L3 3.5 19 21 16 72 8 Karthik Ramachandran.989 1009 MATH W14 L3 W18 D6 W9 L5 3.5 19 21 13.5 72.5 9 Zohra Chahal.........905 941 HOCK W19 L6 D16 W13 L8 W15 3.5 14.5 16 12 59.5 10 Arden Youngblood.....862 906 HOCK D13 W11 L4 D16 W18 H--- 3.5 14 14 12 49 11 Hayley A Hatfield....895 881 FAIR L1 L10 W22 W17 W14 L4 3.0 12.5 18.5 9 62 12 Raymond Hung.........821 858 GULL L6 W20 W13 L1 L5 W21 3.0 12 18.5 10 60 13 Jay Max Juster.......1442 1353 STMK D10 D15 L12 L9 W22 W18 3.0 11 15.5 8.5 58.5 14 Megha Motgi..........488 560 HOCK L8 L17 W19 W20 L11 W22 3.0 8 12.5 8 40.5 15 Elizabeth Le Chen....932 910 GULL W21 D13 D7 L4 D16 L9 2.5 13.5 17.5 11.5 64 16 Krishnan Warrier.....746 768 HEDG X--- L7 D9 D10 D15 L6 2.5 13 16.5 9.5 65 17 Charles Shoup........808 749 STMK L3 W14 L5 L11 L21 W20 2.0 13 18 6 56 18 Kevin J Chiou........783 767 GULL L2 W19 L8 W22 L10 L13 2.0 12.5 17.5 8 62 19 Sean F Tippen........397 380 STMK L9 L18 L14 W21 L20 B--- 2.0 8 11.5 3 36 20 Alex Wyse............478 456 PDS L4 L12 D21 L14 W19 L17 1.5 11 15 4 45 21 Alexandra Nowlin.....401 401 HOCK L15 L22 D20 L19 W17 L12 1.5 8.5 11.5 4 39.5 22 Ian Spector..........600 558 PDS L5 W21 L11 L18 L13 L14 1.0 12.5 16.5 5 50.5 23 Brandon Barton.......670 664 DART L7 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 3.5 0 16 Reg 3 Scholastic Champ: Elem u800 -- Standings # Name Rtng Post Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] 1 Lawrence C Yen.....772 984 CENT W18 W10 W7 W8 W5 W6 6.0 19.5 22 21 86.5 2 Ryan A Winspear....725 835 KRAM W29 W20 W25 L5 W7 W13 5.0 15.5 16.5 18 65 3 Stanley Yang.......unr. 866 SKAG W9 L6 D19 W21 W18 W5 4.5 17 19 14 73.5 4 Harrison Atkins....757 792 DURH L12 W28 W11 W14 W13 H--- 4.5 13.5 13.5 14.5 53 5 Alexander Schalla..771 848 HEDG W15 W12 W6 W2 L1 L3 4.0 22.5 25.5 18 91 6 Dennis Liang.......757 814 YALE W23 W3 L5 W9 W8 L1 4.0 22.5 24.5 16 85.5 7 Hari S Raman.......761 791 SKAG W22 W14 L1 W12 L2 W15 4.0 20 22.5 15 80 8 Todd C Storm.......743 770 SKAG W30 W19 W13 L1 L6 W14 4.0 18 18 16 72 9 Allison Duquaine...688 716 HEDG L3 W27 W15 L6 W26 W12 4.0 17 19 12 65.5 10 Loren Wang.........673 678 GULL W26 L1 L12 W28 D11 W18 3.5 17 18 11 65.5 11 Makoto Oshimo......614 643 HEDG W27 L13 L4 W16 D10 W25 3.5 16 18 11 60 12 John Blesson.......unr. 742 W4 L5 W10 L7 W17 L9 3.0 15.5 23 12 81 13 Stanley J Vazquez..768 744 WYAT W28 W11 L8 W17 L4 L2 3.0 15 21 14 74 14 Christopher Moon...579 645 HEDG W25 L7 W24 L4 W19 L8 3.0 13 19.5 12 70.5 15 Matthew Canto......478 531 DEAL L5 W30 L9 W25 W21 L7 3.0 12.5 16.5 10 60 16 Mathew Rocha.......540 515 DEAL L20 W23 L17 L11 W28 X--- 3.0 8.5 12 7 38 17 Chandl Dobiyanski..741 709 HEDG H--- H--- W16 L13 L12 W26 3.0 7.5 10.5 10.5 40 18 Nick Semon.........523 561 PDS L1 W26 W20 D19 L3 L10 2.5 14.5 20.5 10.5 70 19 Brandon Barton.....670 614 DART B--- L8 D3 D18 L14 D23 2.5 11.5 16 9 57 20 Michael V Moon.....791 687 HEDG W16 L2 L18 L26 D22 W29 2.5 10.5 15.5 8 52.5 21 Shane Jarvie.......unr. 483 PDS D24 L25 W22 L3 L15 W30 2.5 10.5 15 8 47 22 Kalyan Lakshmanan..420 426 WYAT L7 W29 L21 L24 D20 W28 2.5 10 14 7 47 23 Jessica Van Asdale.338 322 HEDG L6 L16 L27 B--- W30 D19 2.5 7 11 4.5 38.5 24 Mark O'Meara.......708 677 STMK D21 H--- L14 W22 U--- H--- 2.5 5 8 9 27 25 Tejus Pradeep......778 669 MITC L14 W21 L2 L15 W29 L11 2.0 13 18 7 62 26 Keven N Valdez.....unr. 446 BARR L10 L18 W30 W20 L9 L17 2.0 11.5 15.5 7 52 27 Adam Ali Sheikh....unr. 353 PDS L11 L9 W23 H--- H--- F--- 2.0 5.5 9.5 6.5 27.5 28 Sean Wesle Turner..340 301 HEDG L13 L4 W29 L10 L16 L22 1.0 12.5 17 4 56.5 29 G Max Zendali......unr. 158 PDS L2 L22 L28 W30 L25 L20 1.0 8 13 3 44 30 Cedric Robinson....unr. 100 FBA L8 L15 L26 L29 L23 L21 0.0 10.5 14.5 0 48.5 Reg 3 Scholastic Champ: Primary Open -- Standings # Name Rtng Post Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] 1 Michael Christensen.807 990 DART X--- W12 W5 W2 W3 L4 5.0 20 20 19 75.5 2 Boston Mak..........748 1002 GULL W11 W8 W4 L1 W12 W5 5.0 18.5 20.5 18 74 3 McCrae Dunlap.......1069 1077 STMK W7 W6 H--- W12 L1 W10 4.5 16.5 16.5 17 63.5 4 Austin C Wiley......822 926 FBA W16 H--- L2 W8 W7 W1 4.5 16 16 14.5 60 5 Evan Price..........902 930 BETH W17 W13 L1 W7 W6 L2 4.0 19 21 16 70 6 Hailey Winston......843 893 HOCK W15 L3 W11 W9 L5 W12 4.0 16 17.5 14 62.5 7 Andrew Huang........777 798 HAWN L3 W15 W8 L5 L4 W13 3.0 13.5 19.5 10 69.5 8 David Hinson........875 843 BETH W9 L2 L7 L4 W16 W14 3.0 12 17.5 9 60.5 9 Joshua C Way........710 733 STMK L8 W11 W14 L6 L10 W16 3.0 10 14.5 10 47 10 Lee Mak.............755 776 GULL L12 W14 H--- H--- W9 L3 3.0 6.5 11 10.5 41 11 Kelan Nesbit........920 862 STMK L2 L9 L6 W16 W13 H--- 2.5 9.5 14.5 5.5 55 12 Theodore Jamison....932 880 MEAD W10 L1 W13 L3 L2 L6 2.0 18 23 10 87.5 13 Grant Wiley.........702 689 FBA W14 L5 L12 W15 L11 L7 2.0 10.5 14.5 9 49.5 14 Ian T Szumila.......820 725 L13 L10 L9 B--- W15 L8 2.0 9.5 12.5 4 42.5 15 Jacob Mc Clellan....704 640 STMK L6 L7 W16 L13 L14 B--- 2.0 7 11 4 41 16 Justin M Tang.......554 497 WYAT L4 B--- L15 L11 L8 L9 1.0 10 14.5 4 43 17 Chandl Dobiyanski...741 727 HEDG L5 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 4 0 16 Reg 3 Scholastic Champ: Primary u700 -- Standings # Name Rtng Post Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] 1 Gayatri Vempati......unr. 1300 HAGL W22 W30 W10 W5 W9 W6 6.0 20 23 21 93 2 Jason Jia............457 659 DART W41 W23 L7 W27 W11 W9 5.0 18.5 20.5 17 82.5 3 Gautham Prabhakar....470 656 GULL W48 W26 W11 L12 W10 W22 5.0 18 19 18 71.5 4 Thomas Thongmee......460 608 GREN L23 W42 W35 W29 W22 W12 5.0 16 18 15 63.5 5 Roland Salatino......683 718 W19 W31 W13 L1 W30 D8 4.5 21 24 17.5 85 6 Jonny Kalmeyer.......677 692 WYAT W46 D15 W20 W37 W12 L1 4.5 20 21.5 17.5 82.5 7 Jack Lindsley........659 699 STMK W28 W33 W2 L9 W13 H--- 4.5 19 19 17.5 69 8 Nava Ravindranath....561 627 WYAT W42 W29 L9 W25 W17 D5 4.5 18 20 16.5 75.5 9 Angela C Remmers.....684 712 GULL W54 W21 W8 W7 L1 L2 4.0 23.5 24 18 87.5 10 Tyler C Hagen........639 648 CROS W50 W32 L1 W16 L3 W24 4.0 21 22.5 15 78.5 11 Winston Ha...........622 616 HEDG W49 W14 L3 W21 L2 W27 4.0 20.5 21.5 15 74.5 12 Matt Pelto...........664 663 DART W44 W38 W25 W3 L6 L4 4.0 20 22 18 77 13 Melissa Chen.........494 557 WYAT W24 W27 L5 W14 L7 W34 4.0 19 22 15 80 14 Keaton Harvey........100 410 CHRS W18 L11 W48 L13 W26 W30 4.0 18 19 13 67 15 Patrick Mc Conville..323 408 HEDG W43 D6 L37 W36 D24 W23 4.0 15.5 17.5 13.5 69 16 Sam H Walls..........395 429 SHEP L26 W48 W23 L10 W41 W25 4.0 15 16 12 59.5 17 Emma L Williams......400 424 BARR X--- L25 W50 W41 L8 W28 4.0 14 14 13 54 18 John Milner..........494 483 FBA L14 W49 D24 W20 W37 H--- 4.0 14 14 12.5 49 19 Victoria Grayson.....122 263 HEDG L5 D36 W52 L24 W39 W37 3.5 15 16 9.5 58.5 20 Courtney S Chin......100 236 DENT H--- W55 L6 L18 W40 W36 3.5 14.5 14.5 11 49 21 David Pannill........381 406 FBA W52 L9 W26 L11 W43 H--- 3.5 14 14 12.5 55.5 22 Alicia R Schalla.....566 562 HEDG L1 W53 W28 W32 L4 L3 3.0 16 23 12 79 23 Amruth Venkatraman...unr. 427 WYAT W4 L2 L16 W54 W32 L15 3.0 16 21.5 11 71.5 24 Luis Sanchez.........unr. 435 LIPS L13 W51 D18 W19 D15 L10 3.0 15.5 20.5 11 68.5 25 McLaughlin John Paul.unr. 425 FBA W45 W17 L12 L8 W46 L16 3.0 13.5 19.5 13 73.5 26 Aurian Maghami.......unr. 400 HEDG W16 L3 L21 W53 L14 W44 3.0 13.5 19.5 10 64.5 27 James Walker.........unr. 423 FBA W40 L13 W38 L2 W45 L11 3.0 13 20 12 69 28 Daniel Liu...........unr. 424 GULL L7 W39 L22 W33 W29 L17 3.0 12.5 19.5 10 68.5 29 Stephen Raveneau.....unr. 456 DEAL W51 L8 W31 L4 L28 W45 3.0 12.5 18.5 11 61.5 30 Rob H Mc Menamy......517 486 FBA W53 L1 W46 W43 L5 L14 3.0 12 19 13 71.5 31 Elisa Vazquez........379 379 WYAT W35 L5 L29 W42 L34 W41 3.0 11 17.5 10 58 32 Zachary Burdette.....282 300 STMK W36 L10 W42 L22 L23 W46 3.0 10.5 16 11 56.5 33 Komal Desai..........275 279 HEDG W39 L7 L41 L28 W49 W43 3.0 9.5 15 9 53.5 34 Sasidhar R Urimindi..unr. 310 HEDG L38 L50 W44 W48 W31 L13 3.0 9 14 9 45.5 35 Emma K Giuhat........unr. 340 HEDG L31 W44 L4 D38 D52 W51 3.0 8.5 14.5 8.5 45 36 Alyssa Hernandez.....unr. 215 LIPS L32 D19 W40 L15 W38 L20 2.5 15 19 8.5 60 37 Robert Valencia......unr. 337 DEAL H--- W47 W15 L6 L18 L19 2.5 13.5 18 12 58.5 38 Michael Gohlke.......311 288 STMK W34 L12 L27 D35 L36 W52 2.5 12.5 16.5 8.5 59.5 39 Joanna Sherrill......unr. 169 FBA L33 L28 D49 W52 L19 W55 2.5 9 12.5 6 38 40 Poonum J Desai.......172 147 HEDG L27 D52 L36 W49 L20 W53 2.5 8.5 12 6.5 41 41 Brandon Harper.......unr. 296 FBA L2 W45 W33 L17 L16 L31 2.0 15.5 20.5 9 68 42 Sergio Garza.........unr. 243 LIPS L8 L4 L32 L31 W50 W54 2.0 12.5 17.5 3 61 43 Carlos Sanchez.......unr. 189 LIPS L15 W54 W47 L30 L21 L33 2.0 12 16 9 56.5 44 Pedro Barboza........unr. 184 LIPS L12 L35 L34 W47 W54 L26 2.0 11.5 15.5 5 54 45 Justin Farzaneh......376 291 HEDG L25 L41 W55 W50 L27 L29 2.0 10.5 13.5 7 54.5 46 Caleb A Carter.......100 100 HEDG L6 B--- L30 W55 L25 L32 2.0 10 14.5 7 58.5 47 Avery Youngblood.....307 214 HOCK D55 L37 L43 L44 W53 H--- 2.0 6 8.5 5.5 34 48 Valeria Faz..........unr. 100 LIPS L3 L16 L14 L34 B--- D50 1.5 12.5 17.5 1.5 57.5 49 Jocsan Valentino.....unr. 100 LIPS L11 L18 D39 L40 L33 B--- 1.5 12 16 2 49 50 Nathan Zhu...........unr. 127 HUAN L10 W34 L17 L45 L42 D48 1.5 11.5 15.5 5.5 48.5 51 Marisa Salatino......372 234 L29 L24 L53 B--- D55 L35 1.5 8 11 3 38.5 52 Joshua Adams.........unr. 100 LIPS L21 D40 L19 L39 D35 L38 1.0 14 17.5 3.5 51.5 53 Sama Hernandez.......unr. 100 LIPS L30 L22 W51 L26 L47 L40 1.0 11.5 14.5 4 50 54 Shane P Carter.......166 100 HEDG L9 L43 B--- L23 L44 L42 1.0 9 13 3 46 55 Jasmine Adams........unr. 100 LIPS D47 L20 L45 L46 D51 L39 1.0 9 12.5 4 39.5
Reg 3 Scholastic Champ: H S Open -- Team Standings | |||||||
Code | Name | Score | TBrk[M] | TBrk[S] | TBrk[C] | TBrk[O] | |
1 | BERK | Berkner High School - Richardson[6] | 18 | 74 | 80 | 63 | 285.5 |
2 | GARL | Garland High School[4] | 14 | 48.5 | 57 | 45 | 199.5 |
3 | TURN | R L Turner High School - Carrollton[6] | 10 | 62.5 | 75 | 30.5 | 258 |
CLARK | Clark High School - Plano[1] | ||||||
TOWN | Townview Tag Magnet - Dallas[1] | ||||||
STMK | St Marks School of Texas[1] | ||||||
Reg 3 Scholastic Champ: M S Open -- Team Standings | |||||||
Code | Name | Score | TBrk[M] | TBrk[S] | TBrk[C] | TBrk[O] | |
1 | STMK | St Marks School of Texas[4] | 8.5 | 48 | 70 | 22.5 | 260 |
2 | BOWM | Bowman Middle School - Plano[2] | 6 | 29 | 37 | 25 | 124.5 |
APOL | Apollo Junior High - Richardson[1] | ||||||
RICE | Rice Middle School - Plano[1] | ||||||
GOYLE | Goyle Middle School - Rowlett[1] | ||||||
ROBI | Robinson Middle School - Plano[1] | ||||||
Reg 3 Scholastic Champ: M S U900 -- Team Standings | |||||||
Code | Name | Score | TBrk[M] | TBrk[S] | TBrk[C] | TBrk[O] | |
1 | APOL | Apollo Junior High - Richardson[4] | 10 | 40.5 | 63 | 28 | 226.5 |
2 | STMK | St Marks School of Texas[3] | 7 | 30.5 | 45.5 | 24 | 161.5 |
FRANK | Frankford Middle School[1] | ||||||
ROBN | Robinson Middle School - Plano[1] | ||||||
DEAL | Dealy Montesorri[1] | ||||||
PDS | Parrish Day School - Dallas[1] | ||||||
Reg 3 Scholastic Champ: Elem Open -- Team Standings |
|||||||
Code | Name | Score | TBrk[M] | TBrk[S] | TBrk[C] | TBrk[O] | |
1 | HOCK | Hockaday School - Dallas[5] | 14 | 53.5 | 60.5 | 45 | 216.5 |
2 | BRINK | Brinker Elementary -Plano[3] | 12 | 60 | 67 | 46.5 | 239 |
3 | GULL | Gulledge Elementary - Plano[3] | 7.5 | 38 | 53.5 | 29.5 | 186 |
4 | STMK | Staint Mark School of Texas[2] | 7 | 32 | 45 | 17.5 | 150.5 |
5 | PDS | Parish Day - Dallas[2] | 2.5 | 23.5 | 31.5 | 9 | 95.5 |
MEAD | Meadows Elementary - Plano[1] | ||||||
BETH | Bethany Elementary - Plano[1] | ||||||
WYAT | Wyatt Elementary - Plano[1] | ||||||
MATH | Matthews Elementary[1] | ||||||
FAIR | Fairhill Elementary[1] | ||||||
HEDG | Hedgecoxe Elementary - Plano[1] | ||||||
DART | Dartmouth Elementary - Richardson[1] | ||||||
Reg 3 Scholastic Champ: Elem u800 -- Team Standings | |||||||
Code | Name | Score | TBrk[M] | TBrk[S] | TBrk[C] | TBrk[O] | |
1 | HEDG | Hedgecoxe Elementary - Plano[8] | 14.5 | 68.5 | 82 | 53 | 287 |
2 | SKAG | Skaggs - Plano[3] | 12.5 | 55 | 59.5 | 45 | 225.5 |
3 | PDS | Parish Day School - Dallas[4] | 8 | 38.5 | 58 | 28 | 188.5 |
4 | DEAL | George Bannerman Dealey Montessori[2] | 6 | 21 | 28.5 | 17 | 98 |
5 | WYAT | Wyatt Elementary - Plano[2] | 5.5 | 25 | 35 | 21 | 121 |
CENT | Centenial Elementary - Plano[1] | ||||||
KRAM | Kramer Elementary - Dallas[1] | ||||||
DURH | Durham Intermediate[1] | ||||||
YALE | Yale Elementary[1] | ||||||
GULL | Gulledge Elementary - Plano[1] | ||||||
DART | Dartmouth Elementary - Richardson[1] | ||||||
STMK | St Marks School of Texas[1] | ||||||
MITC | Mitchell Elementary[1] | ||||||
BARR | Barron Elementary - Plano[1] | ||||||
FBA | First Baptist Academy[1] | ||||||
Reg 3 Scholastic Champ: Primary Open -- Team Standings | |||||||
Code | Name | Score | TBrk[M] | TBrk[S] | TBrk[C] | TBrk[O] | |
1 | STMK | St Marks School of Texas[4] | 12 | 43 | 56.5 | 36.5 | 206.5 |
2 | GULL | Gulledge Elementary - Plano[2] | 8 | 25 | 31.5 | 28.5 | 115 |
3 | BETH | Bethany Elementary - Plano[2] | 7 | 31 | 38.5 | 25 | 130.5 |
4 | FBA | First Baptist Academy[2] | 6.5 | 26.5 | 30.5 | 23.5 | 109.5 |
DART | Dartmouth Elementary - Richardson[1] | ||||||
HOCK | Hockaday School - Dallas[1] | ||||||
HAWN | Hawn Elementary[1] | ||||||
MEAD | Meadows Elementary - Plano[1] | ||||||
WYAT | Wyatt Elementary - Plano[1] | ||||||
HEDG | Hedgecoxe Elementary - Plano[1] | ||||||
Reg 3 Scholastic Champ: Primary u700 -- Team Standings | |||||||
Code | Name | Score | TBrk[M] | TBrk[S] | TBrk[C] | TBrk[O] | |
1 | WYAT | Wyatt Elementary - Plano[5] | 16 | 73 | 85 | 60 | 309.5 |
2 | HEDG | Hedgecoxe Elementary - Plano[12] | 14.5 | 67 | 78 | 50 | 281 |
3 | FBA | First Baptish Academy[7] | 13.5 | 54.5 | 67.5 | 50 | 247 |
4 | GULL | Gulledge Elementary - Plano[3] | 12 | 54 | 62.5 | 46 | 227.5 |
5 | STMK | St Marks School of Texas[3] | 10 | 42 | 51.5 | 37 | 185 |
6 | LIPS | Lipscomb Elementary - Dallas[10] | 9.5 | 55 | 73 | 31.5 | 246 |
7 | DART | Dartmouth Elementary - Richardson[2] | 9 | 38.5 | 42.5 | 35 | 159.5 |
9 | DEAL | Dealey Montesorri - Dallas[2] | 5.5 | 26 | 36.5 | 23 | 120 |
HAGL | Haglar Elementary[1] | ||||||
GREN | Greenhill School - Addison[1] | ||||||
CROS | Cros[1] | ||||||
CHRS | Chris Elementary[1] | ||||||
SHEP | Sheppard Elementary - Plano[1] | ||||||
BARR | Barron Elementary - Plano[1] | ||||||
DENT | DENT[1] | ||||||
HOCK | Hockaday School - Dallas[1] | ||||||
HUAN | Betty Huan Elementary - PLano[1] |